Privacy Policy

This page describes management procedures for the Website with reference to processing the personal data of Users who consult it. This privacy statement is issued, in compliance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code, to all Users that provide their personal data by interacting with the Website. The validity of the privacy statement on this page is limited to the Website. It does not extend to other websites, which may be consulted via the hyperlink. Data Controller for processing The Data Controller for processing the data of identified or identifiable individuals who have consulted this Website is Matilde Alessandra , email address info@matilde-alessandra.com. Methods and place of processing collected Data Data processing methods The Data Controller processes Users’ Personal Data, taking all the necessary security measures to prevent non-authorised access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of Personal Data. Processing is carried with the aid of computerised and/or electronic transmission tools, using organisational procedures and logic strictly for the afore-mentioned purposes. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, categories of appointed parties (administrative, sales and marketing staff, system administrators) involved in the organisation of the Website may have access to Data, or external parties appointed, if necessary, as Processing Managers by the Data Controller. An updated list of these Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller. Place Data are processed at the aforesaid headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller. Time Data are processed for the time required to provide the service requested by the User, or requested for the purposes described in this document. The User can always request the interruption of Processing or the deletion of Data. Type of data processed Navigation data During normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to run this Website acquire some personal data, whose transmission is implicit to the use of Internet communication protocols. Such information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but by its very nature, it might allow Users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties. The data collected includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by Users who connect to the Website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of requested resources, the time of the request, the procedure used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the computer environment used by the User. Such data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical data about the use of the Website and for checking its proper operation, and are immediately deleted after processing. The data might be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the Website: except for this possibility, at present data concerning web contacts do not persist for more than seven days. Data provided voluntarily by the User The optional, voluntary and explicit sending of e-mails to the addresses specified in the different access channels of this Website and filling out any specifically provided forms implies that the Website acquires the sender’s/User’s e-mail address and other data, needed to reply to requests made and/or to provide the requested service. Failure by the User to give certain personal data might prevent this Website from providing its services. Specific summarised information may be shown or displayed on the Website pages dedicated to special services on request. No computer tools are used for the direct acquisition of personal data that identify the User. The User is responsible for any personal data of third parties published or shared through this Website, and confirms the User’s right to communicate or disclose such data, releasing the Data Controller from any liability towards third parties. Cookies For further information about the cookies used by our Website and third-party companies, please consult the detailed statement (cookie policy) provided. Purpose of data processing All personal data collected through the Website will be processed fairly and lawfully in order to provide the requested services and to reply to any requests and questions from Users, always pursuing the institutional purposes as required by Law. • Log files will be processed to check the proper operation of the Website • Personal data provided voluntarily by the User will be processed: — to provide the requested services; — to automatically or manually process specific requests from users. • Cookies will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the cookie policy (cd. cookie policy). Optional provision of data Aside from what is specified for navigation data (log files), partly for cookies (which can be blocked and/or deleted using special functions built into the browser), the User is free to provide, or not, the personal data specified on the registration and/or information request forms. However, if the User fails to provide data marked as mandatory on request forms, the Website will not be able to provide the User with the service each time it is requested. Rights of data subjects At any time, data subjects to whom the personal data refers may exercise their rights under Article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Code,, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to ascertain their content and origin, check accuracy or ask for the data to be integrated, updated or corrected. Under the same provision, data subjects may also request the deletion, conversion into anonymous form or blockage of any data processed in violation of the law, as well as refuse processing, in any case, for legitimate reasons. Requests should be made to the following email address: info@matilde-alessandra.com Updates The Privacy Policy of this Website is subject to updates. Therefore, Users are advised to regularly check its content.